Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Oct
1

9:00 AM

1:00 PM

BCBC - Flag Football
BCBC
BCBC

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Madrid (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Madrid
Belmond-Klemme High School
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. Eagle Grove (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Eagle Grove
Belmond-Klemme High School Jacobson Elementary Gymnasium
Volleyball
Volleyball

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: JV (Cancelled) vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Eagle Grove (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove Country Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Eagle Grove (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove Country Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Football: JH vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

7:30 AM

8:30 AM

PTO - Reading with a Buddy
Elementary School Gym
PTO
PTO

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

7:45 AM

8:30 AM

Student Council Meeting
LMC

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

Student Council Meeting (Home)
Comments: LMC

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. West Hancock (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme High School Jacobson Elementary Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: JJV vs. North Union (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: JV vs. North Union (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. North Union (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Eagle Grove (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Eagle Grove
Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Eagle Grove (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Eagle Grove
Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

9:00 AM

1:00 PM

BCBC - Flag Football

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Forest City (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Forest City
Bear Creek Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Forest City (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Forest City
Bear Creek Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: JV (Cancelled) vs. Newman Catholic (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Newman Catholic
Newman Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. West Fork (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: West Fork
West Fork High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Football: JH vs. West Fork (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: West Fork
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage Rockford Senior St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage Rockford Senior St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools
NIACC, Mason City

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage Rockford Senior St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Conference Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage Rockford Senior St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools
NIACC, Mason City

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. West Fork (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: West Fork
Belmond-Klemme High School Jacobson Elementary Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. West Fork (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: West Fork
Belmond-Klemme High School Jacobson Elementary Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: JV vs. Rockford Senior (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Senior
Rockford Senior High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Rockford Senior (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Rockford Senior
Rockford High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. South Central Calhoun (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Rain Date Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools
NIACC, Mason City

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Rain Date Opponent: Bishop Garrigan Central Springs Eagle Grove Forest City Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Lake Mills Nashua-Plainfield Newman Catholic North Butler North Iowa North Union Northwood-Kensett CSD Osage St. Ansgar West Fork West Hancock">Multiple Schools
NIACC, Mason City

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Belmond-Klemme High School Jacobson Elementary Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: JV (Cancelled) vs. St. Ansgar (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: St. Ansgar
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

National Honor Society (Home)
Comments: LMC

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

7:45 AM

8:30 AM

NHS Meeting
LMC

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

PTO Meeting
ROJ Library

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: JH vs. Lake Mills (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Lake Mills
Lake Mills High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA
Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

BCBC Free Basketball Camp 3rd-6th grade
Jacobson Gym
BCBC
BCBC

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

All Day

Oct
30

All Day

FFA National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

FFA (Home)
Comments: National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

BCBC Free Basketball Camp 3rd-6th grade
Jacobson Gym
BCBC
BCBC

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

FFA (Home)
Comments: National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

8:30 AM

8:30 AM

Picture Day (Home)

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

FFA (Home)
Comments: National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

BCBC Free Basketball Camp 3rd-6th grade
Jacobson Gym
BCBC
BCBC

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

5-12 Band Concert (Home)
Comments: HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

FFA (Home)
Comments: National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

FFA (Home)
Comments: National Convention

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

8:30 AM

10:30 AM

BCBC Free Basketball Camp 3rd-6th grade
Jacobson Gym
BCBC
BCBC

Add to Calendar